1G Single Mode SFP Transceiver Module

TechLogix SFP transceiver modules adapt TechLogix fiber technology to different cable formats.

The TL-1GSFP-SM20K transmits 1G signals up to 20 km (12.4 miles) over duplex single mode fiber.

Features

  • Compatible with TechLogix TL-FO-USB2-01 & TL-FO-USB3-01 extenders
  • Hot-pluggable SFP 20-pin connector
  • Single mode fiber compatible
  • Duplex LC connectors
  • 1000Mbps max data rate
  • 20km/12.4 mile max cable distance
  • DOM support (Digital Optical Monitoring)
  • 1310nm wavelength

More Information